Name of Daily/ Weekly Newspaper3111314181921Total Space (in cm)
Aaj Pesh8595426182693282048393659
Aaj Pesh/Abbottabad4242
Aaj Subh139514092872699
Aas News 0
Adan10554334839279
Aeen216905405057953
Aina Jehan 421052
Al-Akhbar4510375284030321
Awaz I Pakhtunkhwa605460108129162573
Al-Falah Peshawar5959
Akhbar Peshawar/comb39486345195
Akhbar e Shehr362056
Akhbar Khyber21611456469134362641397
Awam Un Nas 13285165459036553
Awaz I Shehr363648183626200
Al-Jamiat Sarhad Psh:24543345156
Barwaqt Khabar 0
Bagram peshawar0
Daily Times 6653903390162494
Daily Dhun Peshawar403676
Express8704783804343171057303314
Frontier Post 14418440290204394081471
Frontier Star4554188872106981734
Frontier Times603075223945271
Frontier News68408736231
Hewad1206390429068473
Hurmat Peshawar363942117
Illhaq3681393063249
Islam2161143242101521016
Intibah7536111
Jehad 36361131341403057546
Jiddat 4540966666152465
Name of Daily/ Weekly Newspaper3111314181921Total Space (in cm)
Jurrat0
Khabrain 3936139214
Lead Pakistan902844162
Mashriq86541070142249380115055197
Nai Baat1091775552881741303
Pakistan12333165425075488
Payam e Khyber51907375289
Peshawar Link305484
Paighamat459639453624285
Quaid 3936755733240
Riyasat36395156697536362
Sarhad3175757860319
Siyaq36336930168
Statesman7560135
Subh 120126414105723601197
Surkhab 2281054281802882972681794
Taqat1024596369075444
Todays Muslim 4536724566264
Ummat216114318270918
Wahdat1952191562171705103781845
Watan723036138
Khabroona4545
Pakhtun Post6040334245120340
Pakhtunkhwa Bulletin369075201
Jan International 452873
Hamawam 1266290428469473
Waqt 723033573642270
Awaz e Subh Peshawar28810330418066941
MARDAN
Pakhtunkhwa News123943944120123543
CHARSADDA
Charsadda News120129120120489
Hastnagartimes Chd301209033273
Name of Daily/ Weekly Newspaper3111314181921Total Space (in cm)
ABBOTTABAD
Aaj 0
Akhbar 484551664530285
K2 times 42394590216
Hazara News9090
Muhasib 72366024192
Nawa e Hazara 0
Nida e Khalq haripur4545
Pine 0
Sarhad News 453050125
Shamal727532445873999741
Ittehad0
Daily Chaita0
Daily Awam Un Nas 0
Daily Payyam Khyber0
SWAT
Awaz e Swat3939
Azadi25513311210836162806
Basha News1651066075360766
Chand243121386318030162828
Salam2424
Shamal7047540657
Khabarkar 5454
KARAK
Awami Dastak6969
Karak Times454590
Sada I Lawaghir Karak0
DI Khan
Sada I Haq DI Khan0
Aitidal DI Khan0
ISLAMABAD/ RAWALPINDI
Nawa e Waqt1779419224487
Ausaf Islamabad3301115767539761207
Name of Daily/ Weekly Newspaper3111314181921Total Space (in cm)
Business Recd421171053614775105627
Dawn4893787983355054058073717
Express P/I0
Express Tribune216159354402612186571905
Nation63903684273
Pakistan Today36451355775348
Pak Observer72120635068373
News4982766213616453273633091
Jang Rawalpindi/L13390282196975614
Dunya Islamabad6624829068102432
National Herald Tribune2448484257120339
Assas Rawalpindi0
Jehan Pakistan8181
Pakistan Isl0
Daily Times Isl:0
Ummat P/I0
Ummat Karachi426091193
Awam Un Nas Rawalpindi0
Quaid Islamabad0
Jinnah Islamabad0
Tarjuman Islamabad0
Akhbar e Haq Islamabad7560135
Metro Watch Islamabad0