Name of Daily/ Weekly Newspaper4681112      Total Space (in cm)
Aaj Pesh15331173201614826204
Aaj Pesh/Abbottabad5441201475001311
Aaj Subh10511642263
Aas News 0
Adan6960129
Aeen4162881613921257
Aina Jehan 0
Al-Akhbar99909966354
Al-Falah Peshawar394887
Akhbar Peshawar/comb485199
Akhbar e Shehr0
Akhbar Khyber4081263002761110
Awam Un Nas 10590132108435
Awaz I Shehr58105136155
Al-Jamiat Sarhad Psh:4848
Barwaqt Khabar 0
Bagram peshawar0
Daily Times 669060216
Express169861812341143664
Frontier Post 1028499156441
Frontier Star3910572216
Frontier Times51399936225
Frontier News543363150
Hewad394839126
Hurmat Peshawar36331079
Illhaq634290111306
Islam99759042306
Intibah705133154
Jehad 26478180108630
Jiddat 22278135111546
Jurrat3030
Name of Daily/ Weekly Newspaper4681112Total Space (in cm)
Khabrain 1173390240
Lead Pakistan755475204
Mashriq182689213176018395934
Nai Baat252297198747
Pakistan129135126390
Payam e Khyber816051192
Peshawar Link54366051201
Paighamat1136066239
Quaid 58366657217
Riyasat78547548255
Sarhad66366357222
Siyaq545139144
Statesman0
Subh 6841023921178
Surkhab 1174052773211120
Taqat545148153
Todays Muslim 39366633174
Ummat15069219
Wahdat258138226180802
Watan662475165
Khabroona0
Pakhtun Post27302784
Pakhtunkhwa Bulletin334881
Jan International 364278
Hamawam 6436100
Waqt 425736135
MARDAN
Pakhtunkhwa News13281213
Charsadda News368421676412
Hastnagartimes0
Name of Daily/ Weekly Newspaper4681112Total Space (in cm)
ABBOTTABAD
Akhbar 6060
K2 times 484290
Hazara News6375138
Muhasib 127127
Nawa e Hazara 3939
Nida e Khalq haripur1056683254
Pine 124890150
Sarhad News 42105147
Shamal0
Ittehad0
Daily Chaita0
Daily Payyam Khyber0
SWAT
Awaz e Swat0
Azadi124086533518
Basha News69789039276
Chand117180126423
Salam0
Shamal288120111519
Khabarkar 0
KARAK 0
Awami Dastak107211169262
Karak Times8415972315
DI Khan
Sada I Haq DI Khan0
Aitidal DI Khan0
ISLAMABAD/ RAWALPINDI
Nawa e Waqt483942102231
Ausaf Islamabad2433324036552
Business Recd784226799486
Dawn11424021407602343245
Express P/I541872
Name of Daily/ Weekly Newspaper4681112Total Space (in cm)
Express Tribune432100168246946
Nation78842737431178
Pakistan Today4848
Pak Observer393942120
News14626214626903235
Jang Rawalpindi/L9946366090331
Dunya Islamabad0
National Herald Tribune0
Assas Rawalpindi0
Jehan Pakistan3030
Pakistan Isl0
Daily Times Isl:0
Ummat P/I6363126
Ummat Karachi0
Awam Un Nas Rawalpindi0
Quaid Islamabad0
Jinnah Islamabad0
Tarjuman Islamabad0
Akhbar e Haq Islamabad0