Weekly Newspaper134810Total Space (in cm)
Aaj Pesh10211812948166922587708
Aaj Pesh/Abbottabad2969454210651802528
Aaj Subh42125189351329
Aas News 334578
Adan3021333030144
Aeen1923121111982221035
Aina Jehan 305181
Al-Akhbar1389610542381
Al-Falah Peshawar333348114
Akhbar Peshawar/comb366399
Akhbar e Shehr214566
Akhbar Khyber2103124005001921614
Awam Un Nas 45114117144132552
Awaz I Shehr3354212744179
Al-Jamiat Sarhad Psh:183957
Barwaqt Khabar 3636
Bagram peshawar0
Daily Times 3075395448246
Express6681883700128811325671
Frontier Post 45132396674356
Frontier Star4539397245240
Frontier Times2739245351194
Frontier News6845365451254
Hewad30484536159
Hurmat Peshawar33213945138
Illhaq4251398945266
Islam6375247284318
Intibah2151214551189
Jehad 180135126168147756
Jiddat 141102126120132621
Jurrat21213072
Name of Daily/ Weekly Newspaper134810Total Space (in cm)
Khabrain 1872365751234
Lead Pakistan11189426951362
Mashriq1494253312052704215010086
Nai Baat174336117123186936
Pakistan6366144147420
Payam e Khyber3999186951276
Peshawar Link8642426651287
Paighamat483949136
Quaid 451119363312
Riyasat661116960306
Sarhad3363216951237
Siyaq305181
Statesman0
Subh 213288117168192978
Surkhab 2104594001281861383
Taqat45759674290
Todays Muslim 334558136
Ummat6942132147390
Wahdat192288961862521014
Watan72105177
Khabroona0
Pakhtun Post33332433123
Pakhtunkhwa Bulletin27302481
Jan International 27272478
Hamawam 42364345166
Waqt 484533126
MARDAN
Pakhtunkhwa News661356033252546
Charsadda News303340103
Hastnagartimes0
Name of Daily/ Weekly Newspaper134810Total Space (in cm)
ABBOTTABAD
Akhbar 302751108
K2 times 144144
Hazara News45334245165
Muhasib 483651135
Nawa e Hazara 394887
Nida e Khalq haripur3939
Pine 27337251183
Sarhad News 45393045159
Shamal0
Ittehad5454
Daily Chaita0
Daily Payyam Khyber0
SWAT
Awaz e Swat6969
Azadi3312207222474
Basha News174128478348
Chand493925542385
Salam0
Shamal11111172294
Khabarkar 21572733138
KARAK 0
Awami Dastak171171
Karak Times135135
DI Khan
Sada I Haq DI Khan0
Aitidal DI Khan0
ISLAMABAD/ RAWALPINDI
Nawa e Waqt50110827636
Ausaf Islamabad240222117177198954
Business Recd63135338174386
Dawn357114945715939794535
Express P/I0
Name of Daily/ Weekly Newspaper134810Total Space (in cm)
Express Tribune487377962792641503
Nation33997514163411
Pakistan Today2424
Pak Observer33394557174
News6531589555111112075115
Jang Rawalpindi/L6321327303
Dunya Islamabad13551186
National Herald Tribune335110845237
Assas Rawalpindi0
Jehan Pakistan0
Pakistan Isl0
Daily Times Isl:0
Ummat P/I0
Ummat Karachi0
Awam Un Nas Rawalpindi0
Quaid Islamabad0
Jinnah Islamabad0
Tarjuman Islamabad0
Akhbar e Haq Islamabad0