Name of Daily/ Weekly Newspaper1347811Total Space (in cm)
Aaj Pesh4811257942288108510916431
Mashriq6010896662288121410066323
Express604785195725612190
Jang Rawalpindi/L174276230135815
Nawa e Waqt114204186140644
Ausaf Islamabad48156232223123782
Dawn2163944365981644
News602661533855191383
Express Tribune19618018075631
Frontier Post 216141171528
Akhbar Khyber216111123108558
Nai Baat153168105110536
Subh 216108126119569
Aeen15316957141520
Wahdat1809078126474
Pakistan Peshawar108100136135479
Jehan Pakistan75635744239
Ummat Karachi1235711166357
Business Recd54487869249
Pak Observer28585463203
Pakistan Today165754127
Nation5172136108367
Surkhab 144120147138549
Al-Akhbar45515475225
Jehad 42515760210
Taqat39725760228
Awaz e Subh Peshawar246144108498
Islam54756960258
Jiddat 26575466203
Akhbar Peshawar/comb753960174
Awam Un Nas 5190136108385
Illhaq545460168
Ummat Pesh54755769255
Khabrain 26606069215
Aaj Subh48758475282
Statesman6054114
Lead Pakistan28425744171
Frontier Star455760162
92 News Peshawar575463174
Nawa I Pakistan Peshawar393644119
Munazzam Peshawar5151
Country News Peshawar4848
Pakistan Isl0
NHT4272114
Dunya Islamabad48759360276
Jinnah Islamabad454560150
Akhbar e Shehr1414
Awaz I Shehr485199
Awaz I Pakhtunkhwa545457107272
Waqt 69505148218
Pakhtun Post45524844189
Paighamat48108726075363
Peshawar Link264851125
Payam e Khyber48394860195
Hurmat Peshawar304836114
Jurrat0
Hewad51635736207
Quaid 39634554201
Riyasat723951162
Frontier Times264054120
Frontier News263951116
Todays Muslim 26393645146
Daily Times 44485460206
Bagram peshawar3636
Sarhad Peshawar39224236139
Pakhtunkhwa Bulletin853236153
Al-Jamiat Sarhad Psh:3636
Adan3939
Hamawam 454242129
Jan International 483987
Watan305181
Intibah394887
Daily Dhun Peshawar30363399
Siyaq303936105
Khabroona0
Al-Falah Peshawar2121
Aas News 2626
Aina Jehan 0
Barwaqt Khabar 0
Tarjuman Islamabad0
Akhbar e Haq Islamabad3636
Metro Watch Islamabad0
Musalman Isbd453378
Assas Rawalpindi0
Daily Times Isl:0
Ummat P/I0
Awam Un Nas Rawalpindi0
MARDAN
Pakhtunkhwa News3610816033337
CHARSADDA
Charsadda News225476
Hastnagartimes Chd3030
ABBOTTABAD0
Aaj 0
Akhbar 3030
K2 times 0
Muhasib 3636
Nawa e Hazara 0
Nida e Khalq haripur2828
Pine 0
Sarhad News 0
Shamal695133153
Ittehad0
Daily Awam Un Nas 0
Daily Payyam Khyber0
SWAT
Awaz e Swat0
Azadi178136215110639
Basha News301287129
Chand87756042264
Shamal6811775260
Khabarkar 39124293
KARAK
Awami Dastak9090
Karak Times303636102
Sada I Lawaghir Karak424587
DI Khan
Sada I Haq DI Khan0
Aitidal DI Khan0