S.NoName of Daily/ Weekly Newspaper235611 Total Space (in cm)
1Aaj Pesh6414154553745172825
2Aaj Pesh/Abbottabad0
3Mashriq1249455346757233001
4Express9331692481751525
5Express P/I0
6Jang Rawalpindi/L14775127130479
7Nawa e Waqt1718170133455
8Ausaf Islamabad6024854250128740
9Dawn456795284671
10News606631461051881162
11Express Tribune2535411160478
12Frontier Post 602487512345551
13Akhbar Khyber818166100328
14Nai Baat915492128365
15Subh 2358013684535
16Aeen2488039367
17Wahdat908013642348
18Pakistan Peshawar69444840201
19Jehan Pakistan51398754231
20Ummat Karachi9090
21Business Recd635660179
22Pak Observer57549942252
23Pakistan Today51366060207
24Nation63572251193
25Surkhab 16587111132495
26Al-Akhbar45544545189
27Jehad 91595184285
28Taqat633640139
29Awaz e Subh Peshawar60637511190399
30Islam66224242172
31Jiddat 63816954267
32Akhbar Peshawar/comb3333
33Awam Un Nas 90208760257
34Illhaq22125185
35Ummat Pesh403979
36Khabrain 844833165
37Aaj Subh51576654228
38Statesman405442136
39Lead Pakistan453681
40Frontier Star666751184
41Pakistan Isl0
42NHT4866114
43Dunya Islamabad28665142187
44Jinnah Islamabad0
45Akhbar e Shehr4848
46Awaz I Shehr394584
47Awaz I Pakhtunkhwa445133128
48Waqt 393633108
49Pakhtun Post6060
50Paighamat283912951247
51Peshawar Link57362233148
52Payam e Khyber446630140
53Hurmat Peshawar512475
54Jurrat0
55Hewad574530132
56Quaid 695445168
57Riyasat40392430133
58Frontier Times363369
59Frontier News4444
60Todays Muslim 402464
61Daily Times 405191
62Bagram peshawar0
63Sarhad Peshawar5751108
64Pakhtunkhwa Bulletin6660126
65Al-Jamiat Sarhad Psh:5151
66Adan3939
67Hamawam 4848
68Jan International 2828
69Watan4545
70Intibah0
71Daily Dhun Peshawar2222
72Siyaq454287
73Khabroona0
74Al-Falah Peshawar0
75Aas News 0
76Aina Jehan 4545
77Barwaqt Khabar 0
78Tarjuman Islamabad0
79Akhbar e Haq Islamabad0
80Metro Watch Islamabad0
81Musalman Isbd103103
82Assas Rawalpindi0
83Daily Times Isl:0
84Ummat P/I0
85 Awam Un Nas Rawalpindi0
86Quaid Islamabad0
MARDAN
87Pakhtunkhwa News12379202
CHARSADDA
88Charsadda News0
89Hastnagartimes Chd6666
ABBOTTABAD0
90Aaj 0
91Akhbar 3939
92K2 times 6666
93Hazara News0
94Muhasib 5454
95Nawa e Hazara 4545
96Nida e Khalq haripur0
97Pine 3939
98Sarhad News 513384
99Shamal7533128236
100Ittehad4545
101Daily Chaita0
102Daily Awam Un Nas 0
103Daily Payyam Khyber4848
SWAT
104Awaz e Swat391251
105Azadi5736100193
106Basha News484290
107Chand632622111
108Salam0
109Shamal482270
110Khabarkar 442266
KARAK
111Awami Dastak8199180
112Karak Times544599
113Sada I Lawaghir Karak0
DI Khan
114Sada I Haq DI Khan0
115Aitidal DI Khan0